Meet the Team

Mr Baker
Mr Baker
Headteacher

Mrs Goold
Mrs Goold
Deputy Headteacher

Mrs Steele
Mrs Steele
Assistant Headteacher

Mr Turner-Wing
Mr Turner-Wing
Asst. Headteacher (Pastoral), School Business Leader
Ms Snosek
Ms Snosek
Phase Leader – Early Years
Foundation Stage
Hon. Sinclair
Hon. Sinclair
Phase leader KS2
(Years 4, 5 and 6)
Mr Lynes
Mr Lynes
English Leader

Miss Coller
Miss Coller
Health & Well-Being Leader

Miss Bastyte
Miss Bastyte
Yellow Class

Ms Snosek
Ms Snosek
Red Class

Mr Shaw
Mr Shaw
1S

Mrs Workman
Mrs Workman
1W

Mrs Goold
Mrs Goold
2GS

Mrs Steele
Mrs Steele
2GS

Mr Hollywood
Mr Hollywood
2H

Miss Ryan
Miss Ryan
3R

Miss Sousa
Miss Sousa
3S

Mrs Cleary
Mrs Cleary
4C

Miss Smith
Ms Smith
4S

Mrs Randall
Mrs Randall
Mrs Thompson
Mrs Thompson
Mr Keresey
Mr Keresey
5K

Miss Pease
Mrs Pease
5P

Mr Lynes
Mr Lynes
6L

Hon. Sinclair
Hon. Sinclair
6S

Mr Davies
Mr Davies
Music Specialist

Miss Coller
Miss Coller
PE Teacher

Mrs Murray
Mrs Murray
HLTA

Mrs Lutaj
Mrs Lutaj
HLTA

Mrs Hue
Mrs Hue
HLTA

Mrs Hood
Mrs Hood
Safeguarding & Pastoral Care

Mr Serroukh
Mr Serroukh
Mr Fisher
Mr Fisher
Mr Turner-Wing
Mr Turner-Wing
School Business Leader

Mrs Johannesen
Mrs Johannesen
Inclusion Leader

Mrs Mitchell
Mrs Mitchell
Early Years Assistant

Miss Hassan
Miss Hassan
Teaching Assistant

Miss Knight
Miss Knight
Teaching Assistant

Ms Humphrey
Ms Humphrey
Teaching Assistant

Mrs Jama
Mrs Jama
Bilingual Assistant

Mrs Riches
Mrs Riches
Nursery Practitioner

Ms Mayomi
Ms Mayomi
Nursery Practitioner

Ms Noble
Ms Noble
Early Years Practitioner

Mrs Paton
Mrs Paton
Learning Mentor

Mrs Williams
Mrs Williams
Teaching Assistant

Mrs Waqar
Mrs Waqar
Teaching Assistant

Mrs Zola
Mrs Zola
Teaching Assistant

Mrs Pnishi
Mrs Pnishi
Teaching Assistant

Ms Rice
Ms Rice
Teaching Assistant

Mrs Hebdon
Mrs Hebdon
Teaching Assistant

Miss Hassan
Miss Hassan
Teaching Assistant

Mrs Friday
Mrs Friday
Office Manager

Mrs Greenall
Mrs Greenall
Finance Officer

Mrs Coker
Mrs Coker
Attendance Officer

Miss Friday
Miss Friday
PA to the Headteacher

Mr Rivers
Mr Rivers
Premises Manager (AM)

Mr Rivers
Mr Rivers
Senior Premises Manager (PM)

Mr Grollman
Mr Grollman
Teaching Chef

Mr Hernandez
Mr Hernandez
School Dinner Chef
Mr Shelley
Mr Shelley
School Gardener

Miss Piggot
Miss Piggot
Teaching Assistant

Miss Knight
Miss Knight
Senior Supervisor

Miss Edmonds
Miss Edmonds


Ms Atkins
Ms Atkins
Teaching Assistant

Mrs Hebdon
Mrs Hebdon


Mrs Jama
Mrs Jama
Mrs Williams
Mrs Williams
Mr Baker
Mr Baker
Mr Turner-Wing
Joseph Turner-Wing
Paul Karslake
Paul Karslake
Sian Dunn
Sian Dunn
Mrs Ghent
Mrs Ghent
Teaching Assistant
Miss Smith
Miss Smith
Mrs Laurans
Mrs Laurans
Mrs Shevlin
Mrs Shevlin
Miss Habgood
Miss Habgood
Teaching Assistant
Mrs. Good
Mrs Good

Mrs Anand
Mrs Anand
Teaching Assistant
Mrs. Rebecca Steele
Mrs Steele
Mrs. Hobson
Mrs. Hobson
Early Years Practitioner

Miss Moriarty
Miss Moriarty


Miss Green
Miss Green
PE Apprentice

Miss Harris
Miss Harris


Mr McGinley
Mr McGinley
Mr Fahy
Mr Fahy
Mrs Quadir
Mrs Quadir
Cook
Ms Rooney
Ms Rooney
Cook

For more information about the Governors click here.

logostrip hhacsg logo