Meet the Team

Mr Baker
Mr Baker
Headteacher

Mrs Goold
Mrs Goold
Deputy Headteacher
(Maternity Leave)
Mrs Steele
Mrs Steele
Acting Deputy Headteacher
(Phase leader KS1 Years 1,2 & 3)
Mr Turner-Wing
Mr Turner-Wing
School Business Manager

Ms Snosek
Ms Snosek
Phase Leader – Early Years
Foundation Stage
Hon. Sinclair
Hon. Sinclair
Phase leader KS2
(Years 4, 5 and 6)
Miss Pease
Miss Pease
English Coordinator

Miss Coller
Miss Coller
Health and Wellbeing Lead

Miss Bastyte
Miss Bastyte
Yellow Class

Ms Snosek
Ms Snosek
Red Class

Mrs Workman
Mrs Workman
1W

Mrs Goold
Mrs Goold
2GS
(Maternity Leave)
Mrs Steele
Mrs Steele
2GS

Liz Randall
Elizabeth Randall
Chair of Governors / English link
Miss Sousa
Miss Sousa
2S

Mrs Cleary
Mrs Cleary
3C

Mr Hollywood
Mr Hollywood
3H

Miss Smith
Miss Smith
4S

Miss Ryan
Miss Ryan
4R

Mr Keresey
Mr Keresey
5K

Mr Lynes
Mr Lynes
6L

Miss Pease
Miss Pease
6P

Hon. Sinclair
Hon. Sinclair
5S

Mr Davies
Mr Davies
Music Specialist

Miss Coller
Miss Coller
PE Teacher

Mrs Murray
Mrs Murray
HLTA

Mrs Lutaj
Mrs Lutaj
HLTA

Mrs Hue
Mrs Hue
HLTA

Mrs Hood
Mrs Hood
Safeguarding & Pastoral Care

Mohamed Serroukh
Mr Mohamed Serroukh
Vice-Chair of Governors / SEN, Pupil Premium & LAC Link
Steve Fisher
Steve Fisher
Maths link
Mr Baker
Mr Baker
ICT Assistant

Mr Turner-Wing
Mr Turner-Wing
School Business Manager

Mrs Johannesen
Mrs Johannesen
Inclusion Manager

Mrs Mitchell
Mrs Mitchell
Early Years Assistant

Miss Hassan
Miss Hassan
Teaching Assistant

Miss Knight
Miss Knight
Teaching Assistant

Ms Humphrey
Ms Humphrey
Teaching Assistant



Mrs Jama
Mrs Jama
Bilingual Assistant

Mrs Riches
Mrs Riches
Nursery Practitioner

Ms Mayomi
Ms Mayomi
Nursery Practitioner

Ms Noble
Ms Noble
Early Years Practitioner

Mrs Uddin
Mrs Uddin
Teaching Assistant

Mrs Paton
Mrs Paton
Learning Mentor

Mrs Williams
Mrs Williams
Teaching Assistant

Mrs Waqar
Mrs Waqar
Teaching Assistant

Mrs Zola
Mrs Zola
Teaching Assistant

Mrs Pnishi
Mrs Pnishi
Teaching Assistant

Ms Rice
Ms Rice
Teaching Assistant

Mrs Hebdon
Mrs Hebdon
Teaching Assistant

Miss Hassan
Miss Hassan
Teaching Assistant

Mrs Friday
Mrs Friday
Office Manager

Mrs Greenall
Mrs Greenall
Finance Officer

Mrs Coulstock
Mrs Coulstock
PA to the Leadership Team

Mrs Coker
Mrs Coker
Attendance Officer

Miss Friday
Miss Friday
PA to the Headteacher

Mr Rivers
Mr Rivers
Premises Manager (AM)

Mr Rivers
Mr Rivers
Premises Manager (PM)

Mr Tall
Mr Tall
ICT Network Manager

Mr Grollman
Mr Grollman
Teaching Chef

Mr Hernandez
Mr Hernandez
School Dinner Chef
Mr Shelley
Mr Shelley
School Gardener

Miss Piggot
Miss Piggot
Gardener
(Community Garden)
Miss Knight
Miss Knight
Senior Supervisor

Mrs Medland
Mrs Medland


Miss Edmonds
Miss Edmonds




Ms Atkins
Ms Atkins


Mrs Hebdon
Mrs Hebdon


Mrs Jama
Mrs Jama


Mrs Williams
Mrs Williams
Miss Grasu
Miss Grasu
Mr Baker
Mr Baker
Headteacher / Ex-Officio Governor
Joseph Turner-Wing
Joseph Turner-Wing
Staff Governor

Paul Karslake
Paul Karslake
ICT link
Sian Dunn
Sian Dunn
Science link
Mr Shaw
Mr Shaw
1S

Mr Greenaway
Mr Greenaway
Teaching Assistant

Mrs Ghent
Mrs Ghent


Miss Smith
Miss Smith


Mrs Ukott
Mrs Ukott
Sara Laurans
Sara Laurans
EYFS/Safeguarding link
Cheryl Smith
Cheryl Smith
Clerk to Governors
Mrs. Cocklin
Mrs Cocklin

Miss Habgood
Miss Habgood

Mrs. Good
Mrs Good

Mrs Anand
Mrs Anand


Mrs. Rebecca Steele
Mrs Steele
Associate Governor

Mrs. Hobson
Mrs. Hobson
Early Years Assistant

Miss Moriarty
Mrs Medland


For more information about the Governors click here.

logostrip hhacsg logo

By using our website you agree to our use of cookies to enhance your experience.      okay