Meet the Team

Mr Baker
Mr Baker
Headteacher

Mrs Goold
Mrs Goold
Deputy Headteacher

Mrs Steele
Mrs Steele
Assistant Headteacher
(Phase leader KS1 Years 1 and 2)
Mr Turner-Wing
Mr Turner-Wing
School Business Manager

Mrs Snosek
Mrs Snosek
Phase Leader – Early Years
Foundation Stage
Hon Sinclair
Hon Sinclair
Phase Leader KS2
(Years 4, 5 and 6)
Miss Pease
Miss Pease
English Coordinator

Miss Coller
Miss Coller
Health and Wellbeing Lead

Steve Fisher
Steve Fisher
Chair (Safeguarding Governor)
Appointed by the LEA
Sharon Chahal
Sharon Chahal
Vice Chair and link Governor for Health and Safety
Co-opted
Mr Baker
Mr Baker
ICT Assistant

Mr Turner-Wing
Mr Turner-Wing
School Business Manager

Mrs Steele
Mrs Steele
Yellow Class
(Foundation two)
Miss Smith
Miss Smith
Class 2S

Miss Watson
Miss Watson
Class 2W - NQT

Mrs Goold
Mrs Goold
Class 3G

Mr Hollywood
Mr Hollywood
Class 3H - NQT

Mrs Johannessen
Mrs Johannessen
Inclusion Manager

Miss Altiparmaki
Miss Altiparmaki
Class 1A

Mr Lynes
Mr Lynes
Class 5L (NQT)

Miss Ryan
Miss Ryan
Class 4R

Mrs Snosek
Mrs Snosek
Nursery Teacher

Mr Davies
Mr Davies
Music Specialist

Mr MacNamara
Mr MacNamara
Assistant Headteacher
(Curriculum)
Miss Varah
Miss Varah
Early Years Practitioner

Miss Gharti
Miss Gharti
Early Years Assistant

Mrs Hood
Mrs Hood
Safeguarding & Pastoral Care

Mrs Hue
Mrs Hue
HLTA

Miss Hassan
Miss Hassan
Teaching Assistant

Miss Knight
Miss Knight
Teaching Assistant

Ms Humphrey
Ms Humphrey
Teaching Assistant

Mrs Murray
Mrs Murray
HLTA

Mrs Jama
Mrs Jama
Bilingual Assistant

Mrs Riches
Mrs Riches
Early Years Assistant

Ms Noble
Ms Noble
Early Years Practitioner

Mrs Uddin
Mrs Uddin
Teaching Assistant

Ms Dunbar
Ms Dunbar
Teaching Assistant

Ms Mayomi
Ms Mayomi
Rainbow Creche Coordinator

Mrs Paton
Mrs Paton
Inclusion Support
& Art Coordinator
Mrs Williams
Mrs Williams
Teaching Assistant

Miss Rivers
Miss Rivers
Teaching Assistant

Mrs Lutaj
Mrs Lutaj
HLTA

Mrs Waqar
Mrs Waqar
Teaching Assistant

Mr Ives
Mr Ives
P.E. Apprentice

Mrs Zola
Mrs Zola
Teaching Assistant

Mrs Tall
Mrs Tall
Teaching Assistant

Mrs Pnishi
Mrs Pnishi
Teaching Assistant

Ms Rice
Ms Rice
Teaching Assistant

Mrs Hebdon
Mrs Hebdon
Teaching Assistant

Miss Hassan
Miss Hassan
Apprentice Teaching Assistant

Mrs Friday
Mrs Friday
Office Manager

Mrs Greenall
Mrs Greenall
Finance Officer

Mrs Coulstock
Mrs Coulstock
PA to the Headteacher

Mrs Coker
Mrs Coker
Attendance Officer

Miss Friday
Miss Friday
Leadership Team Assistant

Mr Rivers
Mr Rivers
Premises Manager (AM)

Mr Grollman
Mr Grollman
Teaching Chef

Mr Shelley
Mr Shelley
School Gardener

Mr Rivers
Mr Rivers
Premises Manager (PM)

Miss Piggot
Miss Piggot
Gardener
(Community Garden)
Mr Tall
Mr Tall
ICT Network Manager

Miss Knight
Miss Knight
Senior Supervisor

Mrs Medland
Mrs Medland


Miss Edmonds
Miss Edmonds


Ms Atkins
Ms Atkins


Mrs Qasim
Mrs Qasim


Miss Downes
Miss Downes


Mrs Tall
Mrs Tall


Mrs Hebdon
Mrs Hebdon


Mrs Jama
Mrs Jama


Miss Smith
Miss Smith


Mrs Williams
Mrs Williams


Mr Baker
Mr Baker
Headteacher

Mrs Goold
Mrs Goold
Deputy Headteacher
(Observer, non-voting)
Joseph Turner-Wing
Joseph Turner-Wing
Elected by the Staff

Lesley Sercombe
Lesley Sercombe
Maths link Governor
Co-opted
Paul Karslake
Paul Karslake
Science link Governor
Co-opted
Sian Dunn
Sian Dunn
Co-opted
Patreace Parkes
Patreace Parkes
ICT & Healthy Schools link Governor
Elected by the Parents
Carol Ladbrooke
Carol Ladbrooke
Clerk to Governors
Liz Randall
Elizabeth Randall
SEN and English Governor
Appointed by the LEA

logostrip h

By using our website you agree to our use of cookies to enhance your experience.      okay